Changes to Local Association meeting venues
Change of venue form for Local Association Secretaries
Changes to Local Association meeting venues
England Local Associations
Select your region:
Eastern Region - Local Associations
Local Association name | New details |
---|---|
Cambridge | |
Central Bedfordshire | |
Hertfordshire | |
Huntingdonshire | |
Isle of Ely | |
Luton | |
Mid Essex | |
Norfolk | |
North Bedfordshire | |
North East Essex | |
North West Essex | |
North Suffolk | |
Peterborough | |
South Essex | |
South Suffolk | |
Southend-on-Sea | |
Thurrock | |
West Essex | |
West Suffolk |
East Midlands Region - Local Associations
Local Association name | New details |
---|---|
Broxtowe | |
Derby | |
East Lindsey | |
Gedling | |
Grantham and Sleaford | |
Holland | |
Leicester City | |
Leicestershire | |
Lincoln | |
Newark & Sherwood | |
North East Derbyshire | |
North Northamptonshire | |
Nottingham | |
Peak District | |
Retford | |
Rutland | |
South Derbyshire | |
South East Nottingham | |
Stamford | |
West Northamptonshire | |
West Nottinghamshire | |
Worksop |
Greater London Region - Local Associations
Local Association name | New details |
---|---|
Barking & Dagenham | |
Barnet | |
Bexley | |
Brent | |
Bromley | |
Camden | |
Croydon | |
Ealing | |
Enfield | |
Greenwich | |
Hackney | |
Hammersmith & Fulham | |
Haringey | |
Harrow | |
Havering | |
Hillingdon | |
Hounslow | |
Islington | |
Kensington & Chelsea | |
Kingston | |
Lambeth | |
Lewisham | |
Merton | |
Newham | |
Redbridge | |
Richmond | |
Southwark | |
Sutton | |
Tower Hamlets | |
Waltham Forest | |
Wandsworth | |
Westminster |
North East Region - Local Associations
Local Association name | New details |
---|---|
Darlington | |
Durham | |
Gateshead | |
Hartlepool | |
Hexham | |
Middlesbrough | |
Newcastle upon Tyne | |
North Tyneside | |
Northumberland | |
Redcar & Cleveland | |
South Tyneside | |
Stockton | |
Sunderland |
North West Region - Local Associations
Local Association name | New details |
---|---|
Allerdale | |
Blackburn & Darwen | |
Blackpool | |
Bolton | |
Burnley | |
Bury | |
Carlisle | |
Cheshire East | |
Cheshire West & Chester | |
Chorley | |
Furness | |
Fylde & Wyre | |
Halton | |
Hyndburn & Ribble Valley | |
Isle of Man | |
Kendal | |
Knowsley | |
Lancaster & Morecambe | |
Liverpool | |
Macclesfield | |
Manchester | |
Millom | |
Oldham | |
Pendle | |
Penrith | |
Preston | |
Rochdale | |
Rossendale | |
Salford | |
Sefton | |
South Ribble | |
St. Helen's & Newton | |
Stockport | |
Tameside | |
Trafford | |
Warrington | |
West Lancashire | |
Whitehaven | |
Wigan | |
Wirral |
South East Region - Local Associations
Local Association name | New details |
---|---|
Ashford | |
Aylesbury | |
Bracknell Forest | |
Brighton & Hove | |
Canterbury | |
Dover | |
East Sussex | |
Guernsey | |
Hampshire West | |
High Wycombe | |
Isle of Wight | |
Jersey | |
Maidstone & Swale | |
Medway | |
Milton Keynes | |
North East Hampshire | |
North Oxfordshire | |
North West Kent | |
North West Surrey | |
Oxford City | |
Portsdown | 22 April 2024 at 6.30pm In person: The Oast and Squire, Peak Lane, The Avenue, Fareham PO14 1RJ |
Portsmouth | |
Reading | |
Sevenoaks | |
Shepway | |
Slough | |
South Buckinghamshire | |
South East Oxford | |
South East Surrey | |
South West Oxfordshire | |
South West Surrey | |
Southampton | |
Thanet | |
Tunbridge Wells & Tonbridge | |
West Berkshire | |
West Oxfordshire | |
West Sussex North | |
West Sussex South | |
Windsor & Maidenhead | |
Wokingham |
South West Region - Local Associations
Local Association name | New details |
---|---|
Bath & North East Somerset | |
Bournemouth | |
Bristol | |
Cheltenham Cotswold | |
Cornwall | |
Devon | |
Dorset | |
Gloucester Severnside | |
Isles of Scilly | |
North Somerset | |
Plymouth | |
Poole | |
Somerset | |
Swindon | |
Torbay | |
Wiltshire |
West Midlands Region - Local Associations
Local Association name | New details |
---|---|
Birmingham | |
Bromsgrove | |
Burton on Trent | |
Cannock & South Staffs | |
Central & South Warwickshire | |
Cheadle | |
Coventry | |
Dudley | |
Herefordshire | |
Kidderminster | |
Leek | |
Newcastle and Moorlands | |
North Staffordshire | |
Nuneaton & North Warwickshire | |
Redditch | |
Rugby & East Warwickshire | |
Sandwell | |
Shropshire | |
Solihull | |
South Gloucestershire | |
Stafford and East Staffs | |
Stoke on Trent | |
Tamworth and Lichfield | |
Telford & Wrekin | |
Uttoxeter | |
Walsall | |
Wolverhampton | |
Worcester & Vale |
Yorkshire and Humberside Region - Local Associations
Local Association name | New details |
---|---|
Barkston Ash | |
Barnsley | |
Bradford & District | |
Calderdale | |
Doncaster | 28 June 2023 at 5pm In person: Wheatley Golf Club, Armthorpe Road, Doncaster, DN2 5QB |
East Yorkshire | |
East Yorkshire | |
Grimsby & District | |
Harrogate | 10 July 2023 at 5pm In person: The Cairns Hotel, Ripon Road, Harrogate, HG1 2JD Zoom: NASUWT Harrogate link Meeting ID: 934 3108 1385 Passcode: 115304 |
Hull | 2 May 2023 at 5pm Zoom: NASUWT Hull link Meeting ID: 956 7708 6669 Passcode: 122058 |
Kirklees | |
Leeds | |
North Lincolnshire | 15 May 2023 at 5.15pm |
Richmondshire & Hambleton | 10 May 2023 at 5pm In person: The Potting Shed, 78-79 High Street, Northallerton, DL7 8EN |
Rotherham | |
Scarborough | |
Sheffield | 23 March 2023 at 4.30pm In person: Niagara Conference and Leisure Centre, Niagara Road, Sheffield, S6 1LU |
Skipton & Settle | |
Wakefield Metropolitan | |
Whitby | |
York |
Northern Ireland Local Associations
Local Association name | New details |
---|---|
Armagh/Craigavon | |
Belfast | |
Derry City | |
East Antrim | |
East Down | |
Fermanagh & Omagh | |
Lisburn | |
Mid Ulster | |
North Down | |
North East Northern Ireland | |
South Down & South Armagh | |
Strabane |
Scotland Local Associations
Local Association name | New details |
---|---|
Aberdeen City | |
Aberdeenshire | |
Angus | |
Argyll & Bute | |
Borders | |
Clackmannan | |
Dumfries & Galloway | |
Dundee | |
East Ayrshire | |
East Dunbartonshire | |
East Lothian | |
East Renfrewshire | |
Edinburgh | |
Falkirk | |
Fife | |
Glasgow | |
Highlands & Islands | |
Inverclyde | |
Midlothian | |
Moray | |
North Ayrshire | |
North Lanarkshire | |
Perth & Kinross | |
Renfrewshire | |
Shetland | |
Skye and Lochalsh | |
South Ayrshire | |
South Lanarkshire | |
Stirling | |
West Dunbartonshire | |
West Lothian | |
Western Isles | |
Wigtownshire |
Wales/Cymru Local Associations
Local Association name | New details |
---|---|
Blaenau Gwent | 17 May Meeting cancelled due to unforeseen circumstances |
Bridgend | |
Caerphilly | |
Cardiff | |
Carmarthenshire | |
Ceredigion | |
Conwy | |
Cynon Valley | |
Denbighshire | |
Flintshire | |
Gwynedd | |
Merthyr Tydfil | |
Monmouthshire | Unfortunately, due to exceptional circumstances we have had to postpone our meeting this week. Originally scheduled: Tuesday 3 October New date: Monday 16 October - same time, same place. Our apologies to those who were intending to join us and hope you can join us on the 16th. |
Neath & Port Talbot | |
Newport | |
Pembrokeshire | |
Pontypridd and Llantrisant | |
Powys | New venue: Plas Dolerw, Milford Road, Newtown SY16 2EH AGM at 6.30pm on Wednesday 7 Feb 2024 |
Rhondda Cynon Taf | |
Swansea | |
Torfaen | |
Vale of Glamorgan | |
Wrexham | |
Ynys Mon | 7 March 2023 at 5pm Venue change: AGM has been moved to the Bull Hotel, Llangefni, LL77 7LR |
Change of venue form for Local Association Secretaries
The change of venue form will appear here if you log in as a Secretary or Executive Member.